Hai, hai, hai!
Tengok tajuk, mak oi panjang kot. Dem. Takpe, tajuk bukanlah segalanya.
Minggu lepas dan minggu ini adalah minggu menguji mental, fizikal tak.
Penat woo, ada presentation final year project ar,presentation industrial training ar, ada midsem beratur suruh jawabkan dan bermacam-macam lagi.
Tapi tak baik tau mengeluh, kata student kaaaan. :)
Oh ye, aku paling tak suka orang tak puas hati bila weekend aku nak balik rumah,
buat muka tak puas hati,
pastu cakap 'Tiap-tiap minggu balik',
kenapa, why, why, why, timkai, nandeska,
aku mintak duit minyak dekat diorang ke sampai tak puas hati sangat aku balik rumah,
aku tak mengemis pun duit korang tau! ;(
ok, biarkan mereka berkata-kata, yang penting, nak tunjuk quote yang i suka uolls, majoriti dari tumblr and they aren't mine. :)
#1
I don't want a serious relationship. I'm young and restless. I want someone who I can act like a complete dickhead around, that we can spend hours talking about the most pointless things. I want someone who makes me laugh and who I can plan stupid things with; that will never happen. I want someone I can tell my secrets too and waste my weekend with and act like 5 years old again.
#2
There's always a little truth behind every "JUST KIDDING", a little knowledge behind every "I DON'T KNOW", a little emotion behind every "I DON'T CARE", and a little pain behind every "IT'S OK"
#3
Sometimes it’s better to be clueless about what’s happening around you, than to know every bit of information that would silently kill you.
#4
It is so important to know who you are, that way when people say negative things about you….it’ll mean nothing to you.
#5
I don't hate people, i just feel better when they aren't around.